Skip to content

SEC White Championships

249 Reads

0 Comments

On Friday May 13th, the Tecumseh Varsity Track team hosted the SEC White Championship.    The team competed hard and had some notable performances.  Some notable performances were Mitch Meger with third place finishes in the 100 meter with a time of 11.3,  and finished 4th in the 200 and 400 meters with a time of 51.49.  Jeff Case placed 2nd in the 800m with a time of 1:59.95.  Payton Norkey finished 3rd in the 110 hurdles with a time of 15.67 and 5th in the 300 hurdles with a time of 43.41.  The men’s 1600m relay team had a personal best of 3:32.01 with Tommy Mammel, Jeff Case, Mitch Meger, And Jacob Denison. Ray Vigo place 5th in Pole Vault with a height of 10’7.
The Tecumseh Women’s Track team notable times at the SEC White Championships.   Leading the team was Christina Sawyer who took first in two individual events the 1600 with 5:11 and 3200 with a time of 11:23.39  and placed second in the 800 with a time of 2:22.43.  Rachel Stockford placed 5th in 400 meters 1:06.21. and 200 meters (27.8), and pole vault with height of 8’6.   Fellow freshman Quincy Garrison placed third in long jump with a jump of 14’6.  Overall the women’s team is determine to work hard and excel to the next level.

Both Mens and Womens team are back on the track on Tuesday May 20th at Regionals at Monroe Jefferson

MENS
100m
. 12 Jonathan Edwards 11.13a Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 12 Bailey Edwards 11.23a Chelsea
3. 12 Mitch Meger 11.33a Tecumseh
4. 12 Earlando Hughes 11.45a Ypsilanti Community
5. 11 Calvin Cannon 11.45a Ypsilanti Community
6. 11 Marquis Smith 11.47a Ypsilanti Community
7. 12 Travis Spuller 11.69a Dexter
8. 10 Cortez Cunningham 11.75a Ypsilanti Community
9. 12 Joe Judge 11.76a Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 11 Cam Cooper 11.76a Chelsea
11. 11 Adam Dancy 11.91a Tecumseh
12. 12 Ryan Stasiak 11.94a Chelsea
13. 11 Adam Burton 12.07a Dexter
14. 10 Robon Edwards 12.25a Adrian
15. Len Naylor 12.27a Ypsilanti Community
16. 9 Kevon Johnson 12.30a Ypsilanti Lincoln
17. 12 Justen Smith 12.42a Ypsilanti Lincoln
18. 12 Marco Mandujano 12.49a Adrian
19. 10 Arlo Flynn 13.03a Dexter
20. 9 Kieto Pifer 13.07a Adrian

200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Bailey Edwards 22.13a Chelsea
2. 12 Zaqwon Powell 22.19a Ypsilanti Lincoln
3. 11 Marquis Smith 23.14a Ypsilanti Community
4. 12 Mitch Meger 23.25a Tecumseh
5. 12 Corey Hall 23.37a Ypsilanti Community
6. 12 Zach Skogheim 23.47a Chelsea
7. 10 Matthew Moorer 23.55a Ypsilanti Lincoln
8. 12 Joe Judge 23.90a Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 11 Lawrence Buckley 24.10a Chelsea
10. 12 Jacob Black 24.21a Tecumseh
11. 11 Dejuan Deihl 24.25a Ypsilanti Lincoln
12. 10 Reese Smith 24.66a Chelsea
13. 9 Emerson Wilson 24.70a Ypsilanti Community
14. 11 Wesley Treemore 24.97a Dexter
15. 10 Eddie DeForest 25.20a Adrian
16. 10 Ryan Sanders 25.38a Dexter
17. 12 Marco Mandujano 25.42a Adrian
18. 10 Gavin Leschack 26.30a Dexter

400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Zaqwon Powell 49.65a Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 10 Matthew Moorer 51.08a Ypsilanti Lincoln
3. 11 Lawrence Buckley 51.16a Chelsea
4. 12 Mitch Meger 51.49a Tecumseh
5. 11 Chris Roush 51.49a Chelsea
6. 12 Gavin Stepansky 51.73a Adrian
7. 12 Jzavion McGowan 52.59a Adrian
8. 10 Reese Smith 53.14a Chelsea
9. 10 Cortez Cunningham 53.70a Ypsilanti Community
10. 11 Dejuan Deihl 54.11a Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 10 Eddie DeForest 54.80a Adrian
12. 12 Marco Mandujano 55.43a Adrian
13. 12 Cole Walsh 55.98a Adrian
14. 12 Justin Curby 56.92a Dexter
15. 11 Russell Milliner 58.06a Dexter
16. 10 Dillon Sievert 58.21a Tecumseh
17. 12 Jimmy Morgan 59.47a Dexter

800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Jack Shelley 1:58.01a Dexter
2. 12 Jeff Case 1:59.95a Tecumseh
3. 11 Marc Lopez 2:01.85a Dexter
4. 10 Dontae Edwards 2:03.03a Adrian
5. Tommy Mammel 2:03.23a Tecumseh
6. 12 Campbell Fahle 2:03.27a Chelsea
7. 10 Daniel Higgins 2:03.30a Dexter
8. 9 Parker Hedrick 2:07.90a Tecumseh
9. 9 Liam DiPietro 2:08.01a Adrian
10. 11 Liam Heaney 2:09.92a Chelsea
11. 11 Miles Caine 2:10.22a Ypsilanti Lincoln

1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Marc Lopez 4:29.35a Dexter
2. 10 Tom Oates 4:29.74a Chelsea
3. 11 Miles Kanipe 4:30.44a Dexter
4. 11 Jack Schafer 4:32.12a Adrian
5. 11 Liam Heaney 4:39.04a Chelsea
6. 9 Gavin Stintzi 4:40.00a Adrian
7. 11 Tyrus Wood 4:42.99a Dexter
8. 12 Gabe Thomas 4:46.36a Dexter
9. 11 Miles Caine 4:56.04a Ypsilanti Lincoln
10. 10 Nick Straub 5:00.96a Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 10 Alex Lammers 5:01.57a Tecumseh
12. 10 Lucas Manuszak 5:02.92a Tecumseh
13. 10 Jeremy Northrop 5:06.74a Chelsea
14. 12 Connor Raines 5:08.51a Ypsilanti Lincoln
15. 10 Sean Dougherty 5:11.59a Ypsilanti Lincoln
16. 11 Ray Vigo 5:13.62a Tecumseh
17. 9 Ethan Spagnoli 5:23.20a Adrian

3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Tom Oates 9:57.50a Chelsea
2. 12 Lucas Bell 10:00.96a Dexter
3. 11 Cameron Stintzi 10:02.38a Adrian
4. 11 Miles Kanipe 10:05.42a Dexter
5. 9 Carson Rabbitt 10:18.79a Chelsea
6. 10 Connor Gilbreath 10:23.78a Chelsea
7. 10 Ian Thomsen 10:33.29a Tecumseh
8. 9 Lawrence Force 10:36.52a Adrian
9. 10 Grant Sprague 10:39.88a Dexter
10. 10 Josh Kowalski 10:42.68a Chelsea
11. 9 Foster Thorburn 11:04.77a Chelsea
12. 10 Alex Lammers 11:08.16a Tecumseh
13. 10 Blake DesRosiers 11:12.93a Dexter
14. 11 Brendan Short 11:15.48a Adrian
15. 10 Lucas Manuszak 11:30.76a Tecumseh
16. 11 Ray Vigo 11:58.10a Tecumseh
11 Miles Caine NT Ypsilanti Lincoln
10 Nick Straub NT Ypsilanti Lincoln
12 Connor Raines NT Ypsilanti Lincoln

110m Hurdles – 39″  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Noah VanReesema 15.07a Chelsea
2. 11 Steven Anderson 15.11a Ypsilanti Community
3. 10 Payton Norkey 15.67a Tecumseh
4. 10 Daveon Palmer 15.77a Ypsilanti Community
5. 12 Travis Spuller 16.25a Dexter
6. 12 Nate Shay 16.81a Dexter
7. 12 Davion Rodgers 17.79a Adrian
8. 11 Seth Greenfield 17.89a Dexter
9. 10 William Lynn 18.35a Ypsilanti Lincoln
10. 9 Chris Caldwell 19.12a Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 9 David Langley 19.66a Adrian
12. 11 Nick Rutledge 19.95a Tecumseh
13. 9 Evan Vaughn 20.28a Chelsea
14. 9 Jensen Holm 21.34a Chelsea

300m Hurdles – 36″  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Noah VanReesema 39.60a Chelsea
2. 11 Steven Anderson 40.20a Ypsilanti Community
3. 12 Travis Spuller 40.35a Dexter
4. 12 Nate Shay 42.71a Dexter
5. 10 Payton Norkey 43.41a Tecumseh
6. 10 Daveon Palmer 43.57a Ypsilanti Community
7. 11 Seth Greenfield 44.30a Dexter
8. 9 Jensen Holm 46.89a Chelsea
9. 11 Nick Rutledge 48.63a Tecumseh
10. 9 Chris Caldwell 49.05a Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 9 Evan Vaughn 49.71a Chelsea
12. 9 Kieto Pifer 51.38a Adrian
13. 9 David Langley 53.13a Adrian

4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Calvin Cannon
Cortez Cunningham
Earlando Hughes
Marquis Smith
43.78a Ypsilanti Community
2. Relay Team 43.93a Chelsea
3. Relay Team 45.98a Adrian
4. Adam Burton
Danny Mitchell
Ryan Sanders
Wesley Treemore
46.36a Dexter
5. Justen Smith
Joe Judge
William Lynn
Kevon Johnson
46.67a Ypsilanti Lincoln
6. Jacob Denison
Jacob Black
Adam Dancy
Ben Lige
48.09a Tecumseh

4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Earlando Hughes
Calvin Cannon
Corey Hall
Marquis Smith
1:30.14a Ypsilanti Community
2. Relay Team 1:30.41a Chelsea
3. Matthew Moorer
Jonathan Edwards
Dejuan Deihl
Zaqwon Powell
1:30.55a Ypsilanti Lincoln
4. Relay Team 1:32.90a Adrian
5. Jacob Denison
Jacob Black
Adam Dancy
Ben Lige
1:37.01a Tecumseh

4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 3:28.83a Chelsea
2. Relay Team 3:29.18a Adrian
3. Matthew Moorer
Jonathan Edwards
Dejuan Deihl
Zaqwon Powell
3:30.16a Ypsilanti Lincoln
4. Tom Mammel
Jeff Case
Jacob Denison
Payton Norkey
3:32.01a Tecumseh
5. Marc Lopez
Daniel Higgins
Travis Spuller
Jack Shelley
3:32.28a Dexter
6. Corey Hall
Earlando Hughes
Daveon Palmer
Steven Anderson
3:48.01a Ypsilanti Community

4×800 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Relay Team 8:22.18a Dexter
2. Relay Team 8:49.64a Chelsea
3. Relay Team 9:06.11a Tecumseh
4. Relay Team 9:21.08a Ypsilanti Lincoln

Shot Put – 12lb  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Ty McTaggart 47-09.00 Chelsea
2. 12 Wallace Hall 45-08.50 Ypsilanti Community
3. 11 Amari Jenson 45-01.00 Ypsilanti Community
4. 12 Thomas Lincoln 43-07.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
5. 12 Jay Packard 43-03.50 Chelsea
6. 10 Payton Trevino 41-02.00 Adrian
7. 11 Ryan Pickett 41-00.00 Adrian
8. 12 Jamari Collins 40-04.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 10 James Mida 39-03.00 Chelsea
10. 11 Matt Padilla 37-03.50 Adrian
11. 12 Sean Seidleck 35-01.50 Dexter
12. 10 Caleb Williams 34-01.50 Dexter
13. 10 Noah Brenen 33-11.00 Adrian
14. 12 Aaron Porter 32-07.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln
15. 12 Abdul Mohammad 32-05.00 Dexter
16. 11 Alex McDowell 31-09.50 Tecumseh
17. 11 Donavan Curley 31-04.50 Tecumseh
18. 11 Joey Sarifin 31-01.00 Tecumseh
19. 10 Matthew Bellas 29-02.00 Dexter

Discus – 1.6kg  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Ty McTaggart 138-07 Chelsea
2. 10 James Mida 127-00 Chelsea
3. 12 Jay Packard 125-06 Chelsea
4. 12 Wallace Hall 119-10 Ypsilanti Community
5. 11 Matt Padilla 117-03 Adrian
6. 11 Amari Jenson 112-10 Ypsilanti Community
7. 10 Payton Trevino 111-03 Adrian
8. 12 Thomas Lincoln 110-07 Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 12 Jamari Collins 110-06 Ypsilanti Lincoln
10. 10 Noah Brenen 110-01 Adrian
11. 10 Caleb Williams 104-04 Dexter
12. 11 Alex McDowell 98-09 Tecumseh
13. 12 Abdul Mohammad 96-07 Dexter
14. 12 Sean Seidleck 95-03 Dexter
15. 10 Matthew Bellas 93-01 Dexter
16. 12 Aaron Porter 90-11 Ypsilanti Lincoln
17. 12 Austin Boast 87-03 Tecumseh
18. 12 Tony Waska 82-10 Adrian
19. 11 Donavan Curley 75-11 Tecumseh

High Jump  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Steven Anderson 6-00.00 Ypsilanti Community
2. 12 Noah VanReesema 5-08.00 Chelsea
2. 12 Davion Rodgers 5-08.00 Adrian
4. Kory Grimes 5-08.00 Ypsilanti Community
5. 10 Daveon Palmer 5-04.00 Ypsilanti Community
5. 10 Johnny Caldwell 5-04.00 Ypsilanti Community
7. 11 Brennan Hochrein 5-04.00 Dexter
8. 12 Ben Russell 5-02.00 Tecumseh
9. 9 Chris Caldwell 5-02.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln

Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Nate Shay 13-07.00 Dexter
2. 9 Oliver Bishop 12-07.00 Dexter
3. 12 Brian O’Toole 11-07.00 Chelsea
4. 9 Noah Hayter 11-01.00 Dexter
5. 11 Ray Vigo 10-07.00 Tecumseh
5. 11 Noah Bauschka 10-07.00 Adrian
7. 12 Elijah Dobos 10-07.00 Chelsea
8. 11 Josh Wilkerson 10-07.00 Chelsea
9. 11 Brennan Hochrein 10-01.00 Dexter
9. 11 Nick Rutledge 10-01.00 Tecumseh
9. 12 Tristan Koch 10-01.00 Chelsea

Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Jonathan Edwards 21-08.75 Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 11 Danny Mitchell 19-09.00 Dexter
3. 11 Calvin Cannon 19-06.75 Ypsilanti Community
4. 12 Joe Judge 18-09.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln
5. 12 Corey Hall 18-08.50 Ypsilanti Community
6. 9 Kevon Johnson 18-03.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
7. 11 Adam Burton 18-02.00 Dexter
8. 11 Cam Cooper 18-01.00 Chelsea
9. 11 Adam Dancy 17-11.00 Tecumseh
10. 9 Jacob Denison 17-08.00 Tecumseh
11. 11 Noah Bauschka 17-05.50 Adrian
12. 12 Ryan Stasiak 17-01.75 Chelsea
13. 9 Taylor Grossheim 16-08.00 Tecumseh
14. 9 Emerson Wilson 16-07.25 Ypsilanti Community
15. 10 Jacob Grubbs 16-03.25 Chelsea
16. 11 Constantin Fischle 16-01.25 Adrian
17. 9 Cameron O’Day 16-01.00 Dexter
18. 10 Juan Casquero 15-10.75 Adrian
WOMENS

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Cherell Smith 12.85a Ypsilanti Community
2. 9 Sandra Guiford 13.02a Ypsilanti Community
3. 11 Alyssa Enciso 13.34a Dexter
4. 10 Keyara Buie 13.37a Adrian
5. 9 Madison Hill 13.40a Ypsilanti Lincoln
6. 10 Sydney Elam 13.45a Adrian
7. 9 Tyler Fugate 13.45a Tecumseh
8. 10 Madison Wright 13.67a Dexter
9. 9 Shanaya Heard 13.70a Ypsilanti Lincoln
10. 11 Lauren Francoeur 13.77a Adrian
11. 10 LeDeja Thomas 13.87a Ypsilanti Community
12. 11 Victoria Tinsley 13.88a Tecumseh
13. 10 Jenna Gileczek 14.06a Chelsea
14. 10 Jadine Gerweck 14.45a Chelsea
15. 9 Allie Bretz 14.70a Adrian
16. 10 Autumn Durand 14.72a Dexter
17. 9 Ashanta Tindall 15.23a Adrian

200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 9 Sandra Guiford 26.73a Ypsilanti Community
2. 12 Hannah Bible 26.81a Adrian
3. 11 Ashley Worford 27.07a Ypsilanti Lincoln
4. 12 Gretchen Schultz 27.26a Dexter
5. 11 Alyssa Enciso 27.62a Dexter
6. 9 Tyler Fugate 27.78a Tecumseh
7. 10 Terria Patterson 28.27a Ypsilanti Community
8. 11 Kyra Barnes 28.74a Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 9 Shanaya Heard 29.12a Ypsilanti Lincoln
10. 11 Ryleigh Jacobs 29.13a Adrian
11. 10 LeDeja Thomas 29.20a Ypsilanti Community
12. 10 Jadine Gerweck 29.59a Chelsea
13. 10 Autumn Durand 30.54a Dexter
14. 9 Hailey Kitchen 30.57a Ypsilanti Lincoln
15. 11 Victoria Tinsley 30.72a Tecumseh
16. 10 Jordan Fannin 32.19a Chelsea

400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Hannah Bible 1:00.91a Adrian
2. 10 Sydney Matusik 1:02.29a Chelsea
3. 11 Lauren Francoeur 1:05.50a Adrian
4. 12 Jazz Cheeks 1:06.09a Ypsilanti Lincoln
5. 9 Rachel Stockford 1:06.21a Tecumseh
6. 9 Ailish Joyce 1:06.51a Chelsea
7. 10 Sydney Elam 1:07.92a Adrian
8. 10 Terria Patterson 1:08.20a Ypsilanti Community
9. 10 Kelly Millar 1:08.81a Dexter
10. 10 Sarah Read 1:09.05a Dexter
11. 11 Olivia Dotson 1:09.69a Ypsilanti Lincoln
12. 10 Gabi Fracassi 1:10.83a Dexter
13. 9 Amanda Warden 1:11.44a Ypsilanti Lincoln
14. 9 Tara Robinson 1:13.78a Ypsilanti Lincoln

800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Jesse Jacobusse 2:22.21a Chelsea
2. 11 Christina Sawyer 2:22.43a Tecumseh
3. 12 Alicia Medrano 2:28.02a Adrian
4. 9 Megyn Scafasci 2:31.24a Dexter
5. 11 Julia Bell 2:33.09a Dexter
6. 11 Caila Coyne 2:33.74a Adrian
7. 11 Erika Bournival 2:33.83a Ypsilanti Lincoln
8. 11 Gigi Eisele 2:36.08a Dexter
9. 9 Rachel Stockford 2:39.36a Tecumseh
10. 9 Kyle Bragg 2:42.34a Chelsea
11. 11 Rebekah Simmons 2:48.18a Adrian
12. 11 Rachel Schaffner 2:50.59a Adrian
13. 10 Kendall Brown 3:03.96a Tecumseh
14. 10 Faith Hiatt 3:28.88a Adrian

1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Christina Sawyer 5:11.02a Tecumseh
2. 11 Jesse Jacobusse 5:19.69a Chelsea
3. 12 Alison McLean 5:25.97a Dexter
4. 12 Alicia Medrano 5:29.28a Adrian
5. 10 Dani Waidley 5:29.72a Dexter
6. 12 Karana Wickens 5:34.62a Chelsea
7. 11 Erika Bournival 5:34.90a Ypsilanti Lincoln
8. 9 Allison Hughes 5:36.16a Chelsea
9. 9 Anna Varitek 5:50.61a Dexter
10. 12 Emma Dempsey 5:53.53a Adrian
11. 11 Rebekah Simmons 5:53.68a Adrian
12. 10 Riley Zick 5:54.35a Adrian
13. 10 Katie Weatherford 6:18.79a Tecumseh
14. 12 Elyssa Hedrick 6:42.13a Tecumseh
15. 11 Jocelyn Berry 7:09.02a Adrian

3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Christina Sawyer 11:23.39a Tecumseh
2. 11 Jesse Jacobusse 11:41.49a Chelsea
3. 10 Dani Waidley 11:56.71a Dexter
4. 12 Karana Wickens 12:05.95a Chelsea
5. 9 Anna Varitek 12:29.28a Dexter
6. 9 Allison Hughes 12:38.38a Chelsea
7. 10 Riley Zick 12:47.03a Adrian
8. 11 Emily Alderman 12:47.96a Tecumseh
9. 9 Abby McLean 12:58.31a Dexter
10. 10 Katie Weatherford 13:32.43a Tecumseh
12 Emma Dempsey NT Adrian

100m Hurdles – 33″  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Breann Darkins 15.89a Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 11 Hannah Almhiemid 16.25a Chelsea
3. 9 Nicole Bow 17.16a Dexter
4. 12 Laney Miller 17.61a Chelsea
5. 10 Maddie Keck 17.79a Adrian
6. 11 Maggie Roback 19.27a Adrian
7. 11 Emma Colins 19.63a Dexter
8. 9 Abby Merrill 19.71a Chelsea
9. 9 Erin Rutledge 20.45a Tecumseh
10. 9 Hailey Kitchen 20.63a Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 11 Megan Dennis 20.64a Tecumseh
12. 9 Quincy Garrison 20.68a Tecumseh
13. 11 Ava Hermann 20.94a Dexter
14. 10 Lauren Henricks 22.21a Adrian

300m Hurdles – 30″  Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Kaehla Manly 48.89a Chelsea
2. 11 Breann Darkins 48.90a Ypsilanti Lincoln
3. 11 Hannah Almhiemid 49.85a Chelsea
4. 11 Lindsey Hayter 50.41a Dexter
5. 12 Laney Miller 50.86a Chelsea
6. 9 Erin Rutledge 53.83a Tecumseh
7. 9 Quincy Garrison 56.97a Tecumseh
8. 11 Maggie Roback 58.72a Adrian
9. 10 Georgia Frost 59.10a Dexter
10. 11 Emma Colins 1:00.28a Dexter
11. 10 Lauren Henricks 1:03.04a Adrian
12. 11 Baylee Stern 1:03.98a Tecumseh
13. 10 Maddie Keck 1:04.76a Adrian

4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Aylssa Couch
Breann Darkins
Ashley Worford
Serena Varner
51.47a Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. Felicia Hughes
Cherell Smith
Terria Patterson
LeDeja Thomas
51.96a Ypsilanti Community
3. Sydney Elam
Julie Moore
Ryleigh Jacobs
Keyara Buie
52.66a Adrian
4. Katie Tewksbury
Alyssa Enciso
Sydney Korte
Madison Wright
52.88a Dexter
5. Harley Whitehead
Victoria Tinsley
Hailey Whitehead
Tyler Fugate
53.73a Tecumseh
6. Kaehla Manly
Jadine Gerweck
Emily Morales
Jenna Gileczek
53.84a Chelsea

4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Felcia Hughes
Cherell Smith
Terria Patterson
LeDeja Thomas
1:48.19a Ypsilanti Community
2. Keyara Buie
Lauren Francoeur
Ryleigh Jacobs
Hannah Bible
1:48.52a Adrian
3. Sydney Matusik
Hannah Almhiemid
Christine Schultz
Kaehla Manly
1:50.61a Chelsea
4. Breann Darkins
Ashley Worford
Shanaya Heard
Madison Hill
1:51.93a Ypsilanti Lincoln
5. Erin Rutledge
Victoria Tinsley
Hailey Whitehead
Harley Whitehead
1:56.56a Tecumseh
6. Gretchen Schultz
Lindsey Hayter
Caroline Shoopman
Sheila Clegg
1:57.13a Dexter

4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Alicia Medrano
Caila Coyne
Lauren Francoeur
Hannah Bible
4:13.42a Adrian
2. Kaehla Manly
Sydney Matusik
Laney Miller
Ailish Joyce
4:14.72a Chelsea
3. Erika Bournival
Olivia Dotson
Ashley Worford
Jazz Cheeks
4:19.56a Ypsilanti Lincoln
4. Kelly Millar
Gabi Fracassi
Sarah Read
Megyn Scafasci
4:27.07a Dexter
5. Rachel Stockford
Kamilla Linn
Hailey Whitehead
Erin Rutledge
4:33.19a Tecumseh

4×800 Relay  Varsity – Finals x

1. Julia Bell
Gigi Eisele
Alison McLean
Megyn Scafasci
10:07.41a Dexter
2. Caila Coyne
Riley Zick
Emma Dempsey
Alicia Medrano
10:09.06a Adrian
3. Karana Wickens
Allison Hughes
Jacqueline Taylor
Kyle Bragg
10:52.31a Chelsea
4. Rachel Stockford
Emily Alderman
Kendall Brown
Christina Sawyer
11:02.36a Tecumseh

Shot Put – 4kg  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Lily Francisco 33-04.50 Chelsea
2. 10 Popi Vorias 31-00.00 Dexter
3. 12 Rachel Valek 30-11.50 Chelsea
4. 9 Jordon Holton 29-11.50 Chelsea
5. 12 Kayla Roy 28-05.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
6. 12 Sierra Jefferson 28-02.00 Ypsilanti Community
7. 12 Anna Collins 28-00.00 Chelsea
8. 11 Emi’Joi Izihein 27-06.50 Ypsilanti Community
9. 11 Gwen Lansky 26-02.50 Chelsea
10. 11 Emma Colins 26-00.50 Dexter
11. 9 Tailaysa Green 26-00.00 Adrian
12. 10 Anna Mateo 25-08.00 Adrian
13. 10 Tianna Cooper 25-06.00 Adrian
14. 11 Rachel Sanders 24-10.50 Tecumseh
15. 10 Zariah Edwards 23-06.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln
16. 9 Najaa Graham 23-05.50 Ypsilanti Community
17. 10 Amanda Gilbert 23-00.00 Dexter
18. 10 Trisha Clark 22-11.00 Tecumseh
19. 11 Jahnaya Greene 22-00.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
20. 9 Skylar Clouse 21-04.00 Ypsilanti Community
21. 10 Zoe Meyers 18-08.50 Tecumseh

Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals x

1. 12 Kayla Roy 97-03 Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 9 Jordon Holton 90-08 Chelsea
3. 12 Rachel Valek 90-03 Chelsea
4. 11 Lily Francisco 89-08 Chelsea
5. 10 Popi Vorias 89-01 Dexter
6. 11 Chloe Vorias 77-09 Dexter
7. 11 Gwen Lansky 76-03 Chelsea
8. 10 Zariah Edwards 74-03 Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 12 Anna Collins 73-07 Chelsea
10. 10 Amanda Gilbert 73-06 Dexter
11. 9 Tailaysa Green 69-08 Adrian
12. 11 Emi’Joi Izihein 67-08 Ypsilanti Community
13. 10 Tianna Cooper 66-07 Adrian
14. 12 Sierra Jefferson 65-11 Ypsilanti Community
15. 11 Rachel Sanders 65-04 Tecumseh
16. 10 Anna Mateo 64-08 Adrian
17. 10 Trisha Clark 54-08 Tecumseh
18. 11 Tiffany Vance 54-05 Ypsilanti Lincoln
19. 9 Jyla Caddell 50-08 Ypsilanti Community
20. 10 Rose Perkins 48-07 Tecumseh
21. 9 Skylar Clouse 47-04 Ypsilanti Community
22. 11 Jahnaya Greene 45-02 Ypsilanti Lincoln

High Jump  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Caroline Shoopman 5-00.00 Dexter
2. 12 Gretchen Schultz 4-10.00 Dexter
3. 12 Samantha Merritt 4-08.00 Adrian
4. 11 Ryleigh Jacobs 4-08.00 Adrian
4. 11 Hannah Almhiemid 4-08.00 Chelsea
6. 10 Mary Webby 4-06.00 Dexter
7. 10 Amy Larkin 4-06.00 Dexter
8. 9 Tara Robinson 4-04.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln
9. 10 Maddie Keck 4-04.00 Adrian
9. 9 Emma Hall 4-04.00 Dexter
11. 10 Grace Czachorski 4-02.00 Ypsilanti Lincoln
11. 11 Megan Dennis 4-02.00 Tecumseh
11. 9 Quincy Garrison 4-02.00 Tecumseh

Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Alyssa Enciso 11-01.00 Dexter
2. 10 Madison Wright 11-01.00 Dexter
3. 11 Lindsey Hayter 10-07.00 Dexter
4. 12 Katie Tewksbury 10-07.00 Dexter
5. 9 Nicole Bow 10-01.00 Dexter
6. 11 Chloe Vorias 9-07.00 Dexter
7. 10 Jenna Gileczek 9-01.00 Chelsea
8. 12 Laney Miller 8-10.00 Chelsea
9. 12 Samantha Merritt 8-01.00 Adrian

Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x

1. 10 Serena Varner 17-04.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
2. 10 Cherell Smith 17-01.00 Ypsilanti Community
3. 10 Keyara Buie 15-11.25 Adrian
4. 9 Nicole Bow 15-00.00 Dexter
5. 11 Kyra Barnes 14-05.50 Ypsilanti Lincoln
6. 12 Katie Tewksbury 14-04.00 Dexter
7. 11 Emi’Joi Izihein 13-11.75 Ypsilanti Community
8. 9 Quincy Garrison 13-05.25 Tecumseh
9. 12 Kendra Skittenhelm 13-04.00 Chelsea
9. 10 Emily Morales 13-04.00 Chelsea
11. Felcia Hughes 13-03.50 Ypsilanti Community
12. 9 Ashanta Tindall 13-00.25 Adrian
13. 12 Andrea Valentine 12-11.00 Dexter
14. 10 Erica Casarez 12-04.00 Adrian
15. 11 Megan Dennis 12-02.75 Tecumseh
16. 11 Baylee Stern 11-10.50 Tecumseh
17. 9 Shanaya Heard 10-03.25 Ypsilanti Lincoln
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS