Skip to content

Swim/Dive Bests Dundee

2012 Boys Varsity Swim and Dive Team photo

Swimming & Diving beat Dundee Tuesday night, 120-66. There were 23 personal best times.

 TEC vs Dundee 2012 - 2/5/2013                         
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===========================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Tecumseh High School  'A'                     1:42.81    1:50.52    8  
     1) Russell, Jared A 10             2) Russell, Ian A 12              
     3) Haeussler, Matthew T 11         4) Kimerer, Jacob C 12            
       29.29    29.91    27.35    23.97                                    
  2 Tecumseh High School  'B'                          NT    1:56.21    4  
     1) Hagemann, Bryant C 10           2) Olberg, Clinton S 09           
     3) Coleman, Dylan K 10             4) Bhathena, Isaac J 12           
       28.96    36.66    26.94    23.65                                    
  3 Dundee High School  'B'                            NT    2:13.53    2  
     1) McClellan, Connor FR            2) Caryl, Garrett FR              
     3) Kropik, Danny SO                4) Corl, Jacob SR                 
       40.83    31.69    33.71    27.30                                    
  4 Dundee High School  'C'                            NT    2:20.91  
     1) Tennyson, Tim SO                2) Cawood, Duncan JR              
     3) Papenhagen, Nick 10             4) Gaines, Jeffery FR             
       36.04    38.49    38.08    28.30                                    
  5 Tecumseh High School  'C'                          NT   x2:24.11  
     1) Wade, Samual R                  2) Weaver, Shaun D                
     3) Gilbert, Alex R                 4) Gilbey, James 09               
       37.02    40.56    33.65    32.88                                    
 -- Dundee High School  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Dewitt, Seth SR                 2) Daniels, Colton SO             
     3) Lefere, Peter JR                4) Smith, Audie JR                
       30.17    34.65    28.35    23.86                                    

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Austin R         12 Tecumseh         1:53.05    1:57.89    6  
      26.52   29.74   31.21   30.42                                
  2 Tansel, Jeffery           FR Vikings               NT    2:00.15    4  
      26.72   30.19   31.42   31.82                                
  3 Wade, Samual R               Tecumseh         2:11.67    2:17.34    3  
      30.72   35.05   36.31   35.26                                
  4 Hubbard, Jonathon         SO Vikings               NT    2:21.55    2  
      32.20   35.51   37.49   36.35                                
  5 Gilbert, James            SO Vikings               NT    2:24.08    1  
      32.48   37.94   38.19   35.47                                
  6 Eberle, Zach M               Tecumseh         2:46.32    2:31.25  
      31.37   36.61   40.19   43.08                                

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Haeussler, Matthew T      11 Tecumseh         2:12.39    2:13.92    6  
  2 Russell, Jared A          10 Tecumseh         2:23.58    2:23.94    4  
  3 Straub, Matt              JR Vikings               NT    2:30.16    3  
  4 Olberg, Clinton S         09 Tecumseh         2:32.89    2:30.46    2  
  5 Lefere, Peter             JR Vikings               NT    2:34.22    1  
 -- Gaines, Jeffery           FR Vikings               NT         DQ  

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Bhathena, Isaac J         12 Tecumseh           22.84      23.89    6  
  2 Kimerer, Jacob C          12 Tecumseh           23.87      24.34    4  
  3 Liedel, Travis            SR Vikings               NT      24.59    3  
  4 Smith, Audie              JR Vikings               NT      25.12    2  
  5 Keffer, Kyle              SO Vikings               NT      27.43    1  
  6 Gilbert, Alex R              Tecumseh           29.10      28.00  
 -- Caryl, Garrett            FR Vikings            28.24     X28.27  
 -- Bailey, Nick              FR Vikings            29.35     X29.20  
 -- Howington, Cody           SO Vikings               NT     X29.36  
 -- Groves, Drew              FR Vikings            29.40     X29.75  
 -- Kropik, Danny             SO Vikings            29.55     X30.39  
 -- Cawood, Duncan            JR Vikings            30.13     X31.42  
 -- Tennyson, Tim             SO Vikings            29.22     X31.76  
 -- Papenhagen, Nick          10 Vikings            31.07     X33.58  

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Corl, Jacob               SR Vikings           270.50     247.80    6  
  2 Eberle, Collin            10 Tecumseh          200.35     197.90    4  
  3 Lewandowski, Shane        11 Tecumseh          205.30     195.35    3  
  4 Daniels, Colton           SO Vikings           201.60     170.30    2  
  5 Howington, Cody           SO Vikings           155.05     142.80    1  
  6 Bloxam, Stephen           11 Tecumseh          169.60     136.45  
  7 Groves, Drew              FR Vikings           123.60    x129.90  

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Russell, Ian A            12 Tecumseh         1:01.32    1:00.77    6  
      28.61   32.16                                                
  2 Bhathena, Isaac J         12 Tecumseh         1:01.42    1:01.10    4  
      27.46   33.64                                                
  3 Coleman, Dylan K          10 Tecumseh         1:08.43    1:05.81    3  
      30.92   34.89                                                
  4 Lefere, Peter             JR Vikings               NT    1:06.79    2  
      30.77   36.02                                                
  5 Straub, Matt              JR Vikings               NT    1:09.69    1  
      32.33   37.36                                                
  6 Kropik, Danny             SO Vikings               NT    1:17.13  
      34.68   42.45                                                

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Hagemann, Bryant C        10 Tecumseh           53.16      53.53    6  
      25.82   27.71                                                
  2 Kimerer, Jacob C          12 Tecumseh           55.15      53.99    4  
      25.97   28.02                                                
  3 Tansel, Jeffery           FR Vikings               NT      54.64    3  
      26.12   28.52                                                
  4 Liedel, Travis            SR Vikings               NT      56.80    2  
      26.87   29.93                                                
  5 Keffer, Kyle              SO Vikings               NT    1:04.42    1  
      30.13   34.29                                                
  6 Weaver, Shaun D              Tecumseh         1:18.72    1:17.29  
      36.08   41.21                                                

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Austin R         12 Tecumseh         5:09.52    5:32.99    6  
      28.08   31.82   33.84   34.52   33.90   34.83   32.66   35.31
      36.11   31.92                                                
  2 Gilbert, James            SO Vikings               NT    6:26.73    4  
      33.84   39.31   39.77   39.92   40.44   40.32   39.96   39.56
      38.87   34.74                                                
  3 Hubbard, Jonathon         SO Vikings               NT    6:30.57    3  
      33.45   39.66   39.68   39.09   40.39   39.94   40.51   40.31
      39.79   37.75                                                
  4 McClellan, Connor         FR Vikings               NT    6:33.67    2  
      33.72   38.14   39.12   40.39   40.77   40.13   41.07   41.11
      41.31   37.91                                                
  5 Gilbert, Alex R              Tecumseh              NT    6:59.28    1  
      33.96   39.74   42.22   43.40   44.40   43.11   43.67   43.34
      44.01   41.43                                                
  6 Gilbey, James             09 Tecumseh         7:51.42    7:20.29  
      37.04   41.56   43.67   45.56 1:32.09   46.55   46.16   46.61
      41.05                                                        

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===========================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Tecumseh High School  'A'                     1:31.18    1:35.91    8  
     1) Bhathena, Isaac J 12            2) Hagemann, Bryant C 10          
     3) Kimerer, Jacob C 12             4) Coleman, Austin R 12           
       24.83    23.77    23.88    23.43                                    
  2 Dundee High School  'A'                            NT    1:40.09    4  
     1) Tansel, Jeffery FR              2) Straub, Matt JR                
     3) Liedel, Travis SR               4) Smith, Audie JR                
       25.82    25.53    24.53    24.21                                    
  3 Dundee High School  'B'                            NT    1:52.33    2  
     1) Keffer, Kyle SO                 2) Lefere, Peter JR               
     3) Corl, Jacob SR                  4) Hubbard, Jonathon SO           
       28.45    27.08    28.02    28.78                                    
  4 Dundee High School  'C'                            NT   x2:01.01  
     1) Bailey, Nick FR                 2) Gaines, Jeffery FR             
     3) Howington, Cody SO              4) Gilbert, James SO              
       29.75    32.18    29.99    29.09                                    
  5 Tecumseh High School  'B'                          NT    2:09.30  
     1) Weaver, Shaun D                 2) Eberle, Zach M                 
     3) Bloxam, Stephen 11              4) Gilbey, James 09               
       35.30    29.09    27.93    36.98                                    
  6 Dundee High School  'D'                            NT   x2:18.66  
     1) Papenhagen, Nick 10             2) Kropik, Danny SO               
     3) Groves, Drew FR                 4)                                
       36.55    33.44    30.40    38.27                                    

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Haeussler, Matthew T      11 Tecumseh         1:01.20    1:00.98    6  
      30.25   30.73                                                
  2 Russell, Jared A          10 Tecumseh         1:01.85    1:02.53    4  
      30.07   32.46                                                
  3 Coleman, Dylan K          10 Tecumseh         1:08.20    1:08.20    3  
      33.27   34.93                                             
  4 Dewitt, Seth              SR Vikings               NT    1:11.05    2  
      34.04   37.01                                                
  5 McClellan, Connor         FR Vikings               NT    1:19.16    1  
      39.08   40.08                                                
 -- Tennyson, Tim             SO Vikings               NT         DQ  

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Russell, Ian A            12 Tecumseh         1:04.53    1:06.10    6  
      31.48   34.62                                                
  2 Daniels, Colton           SO Vikings               NT    1:17.77    4  
      34.87   42.90                                                
  3 Caryl, Garrett            FR Vikings               NT    1:19.82    3  
      37.60   42.22                                                
  4 Wade, Samual R               Tecumseh         1:20.43    1:20.07    2  
      37.75   42.32                                                
  5 Olberg, Clinton S         09 Tecumseh         1:19.96    1:21.85    1  
      37.82   44.03                                                
  6 Cawood, Duncan            JR Vikings               NT    1:28.47  
      40.35   48.12                                                

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===========================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals Points 
===========================================================================
  1 Tecumseh High School  'A'                     3:23.74    3:41.53    8  
     1) Coleman, Austin R 12            2) Hagemann, Bryant C 10          
     3) Haeussler, Matthew T 11         4) Russell, Ian A 12              
       25.94    54.26    27.01    57.43    25.81    55.94    25.53    53.90
  2 Dundee High School  'A'                            NT    3:53.91    4  
     1) Smith, Audie JR                 2) Straub, Matt JR                
     3) Tansel, Jeffery FR              4) Liedel, Travis SR              
       27.14    58.93    28.21    59.59    25.84    55.20    27.55  1:00.19
  3 Tecumseh High School  'B'                          NT    4:03.04    2  
     1) Russell, Jared A 10             2) Coleman, Dylan K 10            
     3) Olberg, Clinton S 09            4) Wade, Samual R                 
       29.22  1:00.65    26.94    56.22    29.15  1:05.84    26.73  1:00.33
  4 Dundee High School  'B'                            NT    4:36.02  
     1) Keffer, Kyle SO                 2) Hubbard, Jonathon SO           
     3) Gaines, Jeffery FR              4) Groves, Drew FR                
       31.02  1:06.40    31.72  1:06.22    37.58  1:16.56    31.29  1:06.84
  5 Tecumseh High School  'C'                          NT   x4:48.10  
     1) Gilbert, Alex R                 2) Eberle, Zach M                 
     3) Weaver, Shaun D                 4) Gilbey, James 09               
       32.06  1:07.87    29.39  1:02.10    37.99  1:21.03    36.95  1:17.10
  6 Dundee High School  'C'                            NT   x4:51.12  
     1) Bailey, Nick FR                 2) Gilbert, James SO              
     3) Howington, Cody SO              4) Papenhagen, Nick 10            
       31.57  1:10.45    33.00  1:09.84    32.55  1:10.99    37.65  1:19.84

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    

  1. Tecumseh High School    120   2. Dundee High School       66